Make your own free website on Tripod.com
HOME | REAL ESTATE IN CENTRAL KENTUCKY | PICTURES | WHAT WE HAVE AVAILABLE | MEASURING INSTRUCTIONS | CONTACT US | PRODUCTS PAGE | ABOUT US | GRANITE HILL RIDING ACADEMY | WINTER TOURNAMENTS | WANT A SAFE TAN? | One of a KIND Jewelry

SADDLESEAT RIDERS CONSIGNMENT

January Show Results

Judge- Lindsey Hunter

              

A.      NO ENTRIES

B.       NO ENTRIES

 

         1. Advanced Equitation WTC-Workout

             1.Sara McNeely               Sandy Run Stables

             2. Lindsey Goetzinger      Little Britain Stables

 

        2. Int. Equitation WTC-Workout

             NO ENTRIES

 

        3. Int. Equitation WTC-17& Under

1.        Brook Trainer             Little Britain

2.        Scarlett Springate        SpringHill Stables

 

        4. Adv Equitation WTC –17& Under

              1. Kaycee Dolwick         Sandy Run

              2. Brie Trainer                 Little Britain

              3.Julie Greenlee               Ainsley Riding Academy

              4.Ande3 Seybert              SpringHill

              5. Lindsey Goetzinger     Little Britain

              6. Amy Perry                   Justa Mere Stable

 

        5. Beg. Equitation WTC-17 & Under

              1. Lydia Shedlofsky         Ainsley Riding Academy

              2. Annie Kelly                  Sandy Run

              3. Taylor Riley                 Wingait Farm

              4. Rosie Santos                 Sandy Run

 

        6. Show Pleasure WTC- Adult

              1. Ashley Glies                Little Britain

              2. Allison Gallery            SpringHill

              3. Ashleigh Porter            Wingait

 

        7A. Beg. Academy WTC-13 & Under

              1. Shelby Pribble               Sandy Run

              2. Katie LeClaire               Little Britain

              3. Bethany Kratz                Sandy Run

              4. Syd Nields                     Little Britain

 

        7B.

              1.Sam Johnson                   Sandy Run

              2. Jennifer Crisp                Ainsley

              3. Paige Clee                     Little Britain

              4. Taylor Riley                  Winngait

 

        8. Academy Pleasure Horse WTC- Adult

              NO ENTRIES

 

        9. Academy Equitation WTC- Adult

              1. Rachel Bourke                Sandy Run

 

        10A. Pleasure Horse WTC- 17& Under

              1. Ali Layman                    Lemaster Stables

              2. Paige Clee                      Little Britain

              3. Katie LeClaire                Little Britain

              4. Bethany Kratz                 Sandy Run

 

        10B.

              1.Kaycee Dolwick              Sandy Run

              2. Lydia Shedlofsky           Ainsley

              3. Scarlett Springate          SpringHill

              4. Elizabeth Harris             Justa Mere

              5. Rosie Santos                   Sandy Run

 

        10C.

              1. Allison Hunter               LeMasters

              2. Syd Nields                     Little Britain

              3. Shelby Pribble                Sandy Run

              4. Ande Seybert                  SpringHill

 

        11. Pleasure Pony WTC- 17 &Under

              NO ENTRIES

 

        12. Open Horsemanship WTC 50% Rider 50% Horse Adult

              1. Ashley Glies                   Little Britain

              2. Allison Gallery               SpringHIll

              3. Ashleigh Porter              Wingait

              4. Rachel Bourke                Sandy Run

 

        13A. Open Horsemanship WTC 50/50 Juvenile

              1. Brooke Trainer               Little Britain

              2. Ali Layman                     LeMasters

              3. Jennifer Crisp                  Ainsley

              4. Sam Johnson                   Little Britain

 

        13B.

              1. Sara McNeely                 Sandy Run

              2. Brie Trainer                    Little Britain

              3. Amy Perry                      Justa Mere

 

        13C.

              1.  Elizabeth Harris             Justa Mere

              2. Allison Hunter                LeMaster

              3. Julie Greenlee                 Ainsley

              4. Annie Kelly                    Sandy Run

 

        14. Speciality Walk and Trot

              1. Ali Smith                       Justa Mere

              2. Kylie Keelin                  LeMasters

 

        15. Pleasure Horse WT Adult

              1. Jessica Sorenson          Little Britain

              2. Nina Morris                  Wingait

              3. Susan Booth                  Wingait

              4. Gary Weihl                    Wingait

              5. Charlie Oney                 Sandy Run

 

        16. Equitation WT Adult

              1. Jessica Sorenson            Little Britain

              2. Charley Oney                 Sandy Run

              3. Nina Morris                    Little Britain

 

        17. Lead Line WT 8& Under[ class is judged and tied}

              1 Elise Goff                       Wingait

 

        18. Lead Line W 6& Under [ All get ribbons .Announced in order judged]

              1. Chloe Whitlock              LeMasters

              2. Drew Fannin                   LeMasters

              3. Tyler Walker                  SpringHill

 

        19. Open Horsemanship WT Adult 50/50

              1. Gary Weihl                     Wingait

              2. Susan Booth                    Wingait

 

        20A. Open Horsemanship WT Juvenile 50/50

              1. Sharaya Cox                   Justa Mere

              2.Jessa Plattner                   Sandy Run

              3. Kori Ivanchak                 Ainsley

              4. Austin Kucera                 Little Britain

       

        20B.

              1. Kelly Martin                    Little Britain

              2. Lilly Hannah                    Sandy Run

              3. Anne Harold                    Sandy Run

              4.No Name # 207 

 

        21. Equitation WT 6& Under

              1. Kelsey Martin                  Ainsley

              2. Carly Mortzer                  Little Britain

              3. Jordan Kirk                      LeMasters

 

        22. Academy Pleasure WT 6& Under

              1. Kesley Martin                   Ainsley

              2. Carly Motzer                    Little Britain

 

        23. Int. Equitation WT 14-17

              1. Casey Callahan                 Wingait

              2. Katie Eisenmenger            Sandy Run

              3. Ashley Hopkins                 SpringHill

 

        24. Beg. Equitation WT 14-17

              1. Anne Harold                      Sandy Run

              2. Kelly Martin                      Little Britain

              3. Tiffany Benson                  Little Britain

              4. Jordan Followay                LeMasters

        25. Int. Equitation WT 11-14

              1. Kindall Tucker               Sandy Run

              2. Katie Basket                   Wingait

              3. Amy Hatfield                  SpringHill

              4. Lauren Ekers                   SpringHill

              5. Marissa Baquero              LeMasters

 

        26. Beg. Equitation WT 11-14

              1.Kindall Pennington          Ainsley

              2. Abbey Smith                   Justa Mere

              3. Kim Stephens                 Little Britain

              4. Lilly Hannah                   Sandy Run

              5. Madison Burgess            LeMasters

 

        27. Pleasure Pony WT 17& Under

              1. Sharaya Cox                   Justa Mere

 

        28. Show Intermediate WT 10 & Under

              NO ENTRIES

 

        29. Show Pleasure WT 9& 10

              NO ENTRIES

 

        30. Int. Equitation WT 9&10

              1. Forrest Hellebusch          Ainsley

              2. Lydia O’Brien                 Little Britain

              3. Brenna Trainer                Little Britain

              4. Kaitlyn Quinn                 Sandy Run

 

        31A. Beg. Equitation WT9&10

              1. Kristen Ghouse               Sandy Run

              2. Katie Flynn                     Ainsley

              3. Lauren Fannin                LeMasters

 

        31B.

              1. Tori Gray                       WinGait

              2. Jessa Plattner                  Sandy Run

              3. Courtney Baell               Sandy Run

 

        32. Int. Equitation WT 8& Under

              1. Camile Riebel                 SpringHill

              2. Ashleigh Luebber           Justa Mere

 

        33. Beg. Equitation WT 8& Under

              1. Tedlin Lach                    Ainsley

              2. Hannah Irvine                LeMasters

              3. Savannah Sutphin          SpringHill

 

        34. Academy Pleasure WT 14-17

              1. Katie Eisenmenger          SandyRun

              1. Ashley Hopkins               SpringHill

              1. Kori Ivanchak                  Ainsley

              2. Austin Kucera                 Little Britain

              2. Tiffany Benson               Little Britain

 

 

        35A. Academy Pleasure WT 11-13

              1. Amy Hatfield                    SpringHill

              2. Kim Stephens                    Little Britain

              3. Abby Smith                       Justa Mere

              4. Kindall Tucker                  Sandy Run

 

        35B.

              1 Kendall Pennington             Ainsley

              2. Katie Basket                      Wingait

              3. Lauren Ekers                     SpringHill

 

        36A. Academy Pleasure WT 9&10

              1. Forrest Hellebusch               Ainsley

              2. Lydia O’Brien                      Little Britain

              3. Brenna Trainer                     Little Britain

              4. Kristen Ghouse                     Sandy Run

 

        36B.

              1. Tori Gray                             Wingait

              2. Katie Flynn                           Ainsley

              3. Kaitlyn Quinn                      Sandy Run

              4. Courtney Baell                     Sandy Run

 

        37. Academy Pleasure WT 8 & Under

              1. Tedlin Lach                         Ainsley

              2. Camile Riebel                     SpringHill

              3. Savannah Sutphin               SpringHill

              4. Lindsay Cordle                   LeMasters

              5. Ashleigh Luebbers              Justa Mere