Make your own free website on Tripod.com
HOME | REAL ESTATE IN CENTRAL KENTUCKY | PICTURES | WHAT WE HAVE AVAILABLE | MEASURING INSTRUCTIONS | CONTACT US | PRODUCTS PAGE | ABOUT US | GRANITE HILL RIDING ACADEMY | WINTER TOURNAMENTS | WANT A SAFE TAN? | One of a KIND Jewelry

SADDLESEAT RIDERS CONSIGNMENT

March Show Results

Judge:  Suzanne Kidd

 

A.SHOW PRACTICE WTC

       1. Noel Hannah                       Sandy Run

       2. Ande Seybert                      SpringHill

 

B     NO ENTRIES

 

1.        NO ENTRIES

 

2.   INT. EQUITATION WTC- WORK OUT

       1. Sara McNeely                   Sandy Run

       2. Lindsey Goetzinger           Little Britain

 

3.   INT. EQUITATION WTC 17 & UNDER

        1. Brook Trainer                  Little Britain

        2. Jennifer Warner               Little Britain

        3. Scarlett Springate            SpringHill

 

4.        ADVANCED EQUITAION WTC 17 & UNDER

        1. Kaycee Dolwick               Sandy Run

        2. Brie Trainer                      Little Britain

        3. Lindsey Goetzinger          Little Britain

        4. Maggie Schwarb               Little Britain

 

5.    BEG. Equitation WTC 17 & UNDER

        1. Taylor Riley                      Winngait

        2. Lydia Shedlofsky               Ainsley

        3. Shelby Patton                    DayDream

        4. Kelly Martin                      Little Britain

        5. Rosie Santos                       Sandy  Run

 

6.    SHOW PLEASURE WTC ADULT

        1. Ashleigh Porter                   Winngait

        2. Susan Scherrer                     Sandy Run

        3. Ashley Glies                        Little Britain

        4. Laura Peters                         Sandy Run

        5. Sheila Seybert                      SpringHill

        6. Allison Gallery                    SpringHill

 

7A.  BEG. ACADEMY WTC-13& UNDER

        1. Katie LeClaire                      Little Britain

        2. Syd Nields                            Little Britain

        3. Bethany Kratz                      Sandy Run

        4. Sam Johnson                        Sandy Run

 

 

 

7B.

        1. Jennifer Crisp                       Ainsley

        2.Paige Klee                            Little Britain

        3. Marissa Baquero                 LeMasters

        4. Taylor Riley                        Winngait

        5. Shelby  Pribble                    Sandy Run

 

8. PLEASURE HORSE WTC- ADULT

        1. Heather Hann                      Day Dream

        2. Kathrine Menez                   Day Dream

        3.Monica Olson                       Little Britain

        4. Deborah Lancaster              Justa Mere

        5. Jackie Landis                      SpringHill

 

9.  ACADEMY EQUITATION WTC- ADULT

        1. Katherine Menez                Day Dream

        2. Monica Olson                     Little Britain

        3. Jackie Landis                      SpringHill

        4. Deborah Lancaster             Justa Mere

 

10A. PLEASURE HORSE WTC- 17& UNDER

        1. Amy Perry                         Justa Mere

        2. Kaycee Dolwick               Sandy  Run

        3. Allison Hunter                  LeMasters

        4. Katie LeClaire                  Little Britain

        5. Keegan Gay                      SpringHill

        6. Kelly Martin                     little Britain

 

10B.

        1. Lydia Shedlofsky              Ainsley

        2. Shelby Pribble                  Sandy Run

        3. Jennifer Warner               Little Britain

        4. Scarlett Springate            SpringHill

        5. Bethany Kratz                 Sandy Run

 

10C.

        1.Ali Layman                       LeMasters

        2. Sydney Nields                  Little Britain

        3. Shelby Patton                   DayDream

        4. Rosie Santos                     SandyRun

        5. Elizabeth Harris               Justa Mere

 

11.      NO ENTRIES

 

12.   OPEN HORSEMANSHIP WTC 50/50 ADULT

        1. Ashleigh Porter               Winngait

        2. Heather Hann                  DayDream

        3. Susan Scherrer                Sandy Run

        4. Sheila Seybert                 SpringHill

        5. Allison Gallery               SpringHill

        6. Ashley Glies                   Little Britain

 

 

 

 

 

 

13A.   OPEN HORSEMANSHIP WTC 50/50 JUVENILE

        1. Brooke Trainer                Little Britain

        2. Jennifer Crisp                  Ainsley

        3. Elizabeth Harris              Justa Mere

        4. Sam Johnson                   Sandy Run

        5. Ali Layman                     LeMasters

 

13B.

        1. Brie Trainer                     Little Britain

        2. Maggie Schwarb              Little Britain

        3. Sara McNeely                  Sandy Run

        4. Ande Seybert                   Spring Hill

 

13C.

        1. Paige Klee                        Little Britain

        2. Noel Hannah                    Sandy Run

        3. Amy Perry                       Justa Mere

        4. Keegan Gay                     SpringHill

        5. Allison Hunter                 LeMasters

 

14. SPECIALITY  WALK AND TROT

        1. Ali Smith                          Justa Mere

        2. Kylie Keelin                     LeMasters

 

15. PLEASURE HORSE WT ADULT

        1. Jessica Sorenson               Little Britain

        2. Katie McElwee                  Day Dream

        3.Susan Booth                       Winngait

        4. Nina Morris                       Winngait

        5. Charley Oney                     Sandy Run

        6. Karen Koelher                   Winngait

 

16.   EQUITATION WT ADULT

        1. Jessica Sorenson                Little Britain

        2. Katie McElwee                  Day Dream

        3. Nina Morris                       Winngait

 

17.   LEAD LINE WT 8 & UNDER {JUDGED}

        1. Cali Mills                           Justa Mere

        2. Presley Adkins                  LeMasters

        3. Chloe Whitlock                 LeMasters

 

18.    LEAD LINE W 6& UNDER

        1. Tyler Walker                    SpringHill

        1. Emma Gearon                  Justa Mere

        1. Drew Fannin                    LeMasters

 

19.    OPEN HORSEMANSHIP WT ADULT 50/50

        1. Charlie Oney                    Sandy  Run

        2. Susan Booth                     Winngait

        3. Karen Koehler                  Winngait

 

 

 

 

 

 

20A. OPEN HORSEMANSHIP WT JUVENILE 50/50

        1. Breana Trainer                 Little Britain

        2. Sharaya Cox                     Justa Mere

        3. Austin Kucera                  Little Britain

        4. Desiree Wade                   Sandy Run

 

20B.

        1. Kristen Ghouse               Sandy Run

        2. Mollie Pennington          Justa Mere

        3. Anne Harrell                  Sandy Run

        4. Hannah Stienforth         Winngait

 

21.   EQUITATION WT 6 & UNDER

        1. Cammie Ferguson         Sandy Run

        2. Carly Mortzer               Little Britain

        3. Kelsey Martin               Ainsley

  

22.    ACADEMY PLEASURE WT 6 & UNDER

        1. Kesley Martin               Ainsley

        2. Carley Mortzer             Little Britain

        3. Cammie Ferguson        Sandy Run

 

23. INT. EQUITATION  14-17

        1. Katie Eisenmenger       Sandy Run

        2. Nicole Crittenden         DayDream

 

24.    BEG. EQUITATION WT 14-17

        1. Anne Harrell                Sandy Run

        2. Quinn Bond                 Spring Hill

 

25.       INT. EQUITATION 11-14

 

        1. Amy Hatfield              Spring Hill

        2. Breanna Thompson     LeMasters

 

26A.   BEG. EQUITATION WT 11-14

        1. Lilly Hannah                Sandy Run

        2. Kim Stevens                 Little Britain

        3. Kindall Pennington        Ainsley 

26B.  

        1. Amber Trusty                 Winngait

        2. Andie McElroy               Spring Hill

        3. Jacob Eberly                   SpringHill

 

27 . NO ENTRIES

 

28.      NO ENTRIES

 

29.      NO ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

30A.   INT. EQUITATION WT 9 & 10

        1. Forrest Hellebusch            Ainsley

        2. Desiree Wade                    Sandy Run

        3. Lydia O’Brien                   Little Britain

        4. Josh Scherrer                     Sandy Run

        5. Alison Schroeder               Winngait

 

30B.

        1. Sharaya Cox                       Justa Mere

        2. Lauren Fannin                   LeMasters

        3. Katlyn Garnett                   DayDream

        4. Hannah Stienforth             Winngait

        5. Mary Farnau                      Winngait

        6. Kaitlyn Quinn                    Sandy Run

 

31A. BEG. EQUITATION WT 9 & 10

        1. Kristen Ghouse                  Sandy Run

        2. Tori Gray                           Winngait

        3. Katie Flynn                         Ainsley

        4. Kelly Kerr                          Winngait

        5. Bethany Gordon                 LeMasters

        6. Courtney Baell                   Sandy Run

31B.

        1. Alissa Ballard                    Ainsley

        2. Allison Terry                     Winngait

        3. Madison Eberly                 Spring Hill

        4. Madeline Kissinger           Sandy Run

        5. Jessa Plattner                     Sandy Run

 

32. INT. EQUITATION WT 8 & UNDER

        1. Ashleigh Luebber              Justa Mere

        2. Megan Rigby                     Day Dream

        3. Ariel Weihl                        Winngait

 

33.   BEG. EQUITATION WT 8 & UNDER

        1. Tedlin Lach                       Ainsley

        2. Nathaniel Richey              SpringHill

        3. Hannah Irvine                   LeMasters

       .4. Savannah Sutphin             Spring Hill

 

34.    ACADEMY PLEASURE WT 14-17

        1. Nicole Crittenden               Day Dream

        2. Quinn Bond                        Spring Hill

        3. Austin Kucera                     Little Britain

        4. Katie Eisenmenger              Sandy Run

 

35A.   ACADEMY PLEASURE WT 11-13

        1. Andie McElroy                   Spring Hill

        2. Kim Stephens                     Little Britain

        3. Jacob Eberly                       Spring Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

35B.

        1. Kindall Pennington            Ainsley

        2. Amy Hatfield                     Spring Hill

        3. Lilly Hannah                      Sandy Run

        4. Amber Trusty                     WinnGait

 

36A. ACADEMY PLEASURE WT 9 & 10

        1. Tori Gray                           Winngait

        2. Katiew Flynn                     Ainsley

        3. Lydia O’Brien                   Little Britain

        4. Josh Scherrer                     Sandy Run

        5. Madeline Kissinger           Sandy Run

 

36B.

        1. Forrest Hellebusch           Ainsley

        2. Breanna Trainer               Little Britain

        3. Allison Terry                   Winngait

        4. Kaitlyn Quinn                  Sandy Run

 

 

36C. 

        1. Kelly Kerr                       Winngait

        2. Mary Farnau                   Winngait

        3. Madison Eberly               SpringHill

        4. Jessa Plattner                   Sandy Run

        5. Katlyn Garnett                 Day Dream

 

36D.

        1. Cuortney Baell                Sandy Run

        2. Alissa Ballard                  Ainsley

        3. Mollie Pennington           Justa Mere

        4. Alison Schroeder             Winngait

 

37A.   ACADEMY PLEASURE WT 8 & UNDER

        1. Tedlin Lach                     Ainsley

        2. Lindsay Cordle                LeMasters

        3. Nathaniel Richey             Spring Hill

        4. Megan Rigby                   Day Dream

37B.

        1. Savannah Sutphin           Spring Hill

        2. Ashleigh Luebers            Justa Mere

        3. Ariel Weihl                     Winngait

      

 

Academy Winter Tournaments